RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $462,668 - $518,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,639 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $335,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,168 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Don’t miss your opportunity to rent this beautiful spacious home right on Patterson Park! This home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and two outdoor decks. The main level features an open concept layout, with separate living and dining spaces, a half bath, and a spacious kitchen. Off of the kitchen is a large back deck with steps leading to your private garden. The second level features two bedrooms and one full bath. The third level features the primary suite with a walk-in closet, full bath and walkout deck with harbor views! Downstairs you will find a finished basement featuring a home gym, laundry area, a 4th bedroom, and full bath. This home has over 2,100 sq. ft. of above grade living space! Available now *Landlord requires 650 minimum credit score and 3x monthly income.* Application fee $50 via RentSpree.* Security Deposit and first month's rent will be due upon signing lease.*Pets allowed with pet fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Claudia Valenzuela

(410) 886-7342 claudia.valenzuela@compass.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 4108867342 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Federal Architecture
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 3/16/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0301051786 059

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-16
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 3200.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Lease Link U R L: https://apply.link/g371D_c
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Federal
  • Inclusions: lamp on first floor, mini fridge and microwave on third level, deck furniture, gym equipment
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven - Single, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Office
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2866
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2639
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2184
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 455
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 227
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 682
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R-8

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0301051786 059

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2018
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.92%
Current Estimated Value
$490,334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$271,724
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$218,610

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2012
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$286,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$103,400
-26.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Leopar Sam
Bought by
Leopar Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Onchonga Onsomu
Bought by
Leopar Sam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Cart John M
Bought by
Onchonga Onsomu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Weimer Charles E
Bought by
Cart John M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Four Suns Development Co
Bought by
Weimer Charles E and Neidhardt Daniel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Hamilton James H
Bought by
Four Suns Development Co and Of Baltimore City

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beard David $335,000 Secu Title Services Llc
Regan Christopher Ryan $286,500 Lakeside Title Company
Leopar Ann -- None Available
Leopar Sam $206,000 --
Onchonga Onsomu $228,500 --
Cart John M $160,000 --
Weimer Charles E $90,000 --
Four Suns Development Co $7,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beard David $318,250
Previous Owner Regan Christopher Ryan $228,800
Previous Owner Leopar Sam $164,800
Previous Owner Onchonga Onsomu $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $3,225 +0.8% --
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $335,000 +1.5% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Price Changed $329,900 -1.5% $125 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $127 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $133 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 For Sale $359,900 +25.6% $136 / Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Sold $286,500 -0.3% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2013 01/02/13 Price Changed $287,500 -4.2% $157 / Sq Ft
10/08/2012 10/08/12 Price Changed $300,000 -9.1% $164 / Sq Ft
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Price Changed $329,900 -5.7% $181 / Sq Ft
09/05/2012 09/05/12 Price Changed $349,900 -10.3% $192 / Sq Ft
08/23/2012 08/23/12 For Sale $389,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,631 $362,367 -- --
2024 $6,631 $346,233 -- --
2023 $7,124 $330,100 $90,000 $240,100
2022 $6,175 $309,100 $0 $0
2021 $6,799 $288,100 $0 $0
2020 $6,304 $267,100 $90,000 $177,100
2019 $6,274 $267,100 $90,000 $177,100
2018 $6,304 $267,100 $90,000 $177,100
2017 $6,403 $271,300 $0 $0
2016 $4,005 $235,100 $0 $0
2015 $4,005 $198,900 $0 $0
2014 $4,005 $162,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2207088

Bright MLS

APN: 1786-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.