NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,506

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,695 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Marble Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Brick Veneer
  • Ryan Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Front Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2018

Three bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a one car garage. Sprinkler system. Huge fully landscaped backyard. All marble floors throughout. Granite counters in kitchen. Very nice house in the Eastern Division section. Landlord will take care of yard maintenance.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Minali Samtani

Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co License #0552508 Listed on: 09/05/2018

Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co

Last Renter's Agent

Alejandro Villarreal

Keller Williams Laredo License #0690897

Keller Williams Laredo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,385 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,695 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,385 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Amenities: Dining Room, Washer & Dryer Hookups, Sprinkler System Front, Sprinkler System Back
  • Estimated Age: 25-50
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Brick Veneer
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • L A Source: Webb Cad
  • Lvt Date: 09/05/2018
  • Master Bedroom Location: 1st Floor
  • Porch Deck Patio: Front, Rear
  • Roof Age: 15 Or More Years
  • Roof Type: Composition Shingle
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Total Estimated L A Sq Ft: 1695
  • Type: Single Family Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Zone: 02 N Eastern Division, Between Canal And Wooster; Zacate Creek & Ejido St.
  • Geo Subdivision: TX
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.88
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
  • Floors: Marble
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Granite
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6385
  • Topography: Level

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
10/08/2018 10/08/18 Price Changed $1,500 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Rent $1,600 +3.2% --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Rented $1,550 -6.1% --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2014 03/03/14 For Rent $1,650 +6.5% --
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Rented $1,550 +3.3% --
03/24/2012 03/24/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2012 03/09/12 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,058 $209,065 $130,151 $78,914
2024 $1,058 $208,351 $130,151 $78,200
2023 $4,868 $202,955 $99,026 $103,929
2022 $5,452 $207,130 $86,576 $120,554
2021 $4,315 $156,081 $69,242 $86,839
2020 $4,001 $144,380 $69,240 $75,140
2019 $4,100 $144,380 $69,240 $75,140
2018 $3,888 $140,890 $69,240 $71,650
2017 $3,572 $128,290 $46,540 $81,750
2016 $3,327 $119,480 $46,540 $72,940
2015 $2,375 $118,190 $46,540 $71,650
2014 $2,375 $115,960 $46,540 $69,420

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20182943

Laredo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 177210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.