2315 Lexington Cir S Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $377,201 - $438,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Lexington Cir S, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $402,800, approximately $200 per square foot. 2315 Lexington Cir S is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Rawsonville Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Dudash Sr Michael and Dudash Joyce E
Bought by
Dudash Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dudash Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudash Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dudash Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Centex Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $143,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $139,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,621 | $129,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,320 | $100,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,080 | $44,000 | $46,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map