Estimated Value: $826,977
Studio
--
Bath
16,154
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Main St, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $826,977, approximately $51 per square foot. 2315 Main St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Carolina Linen Systems Inc
Bought by
Bluewater Venture Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Graham Family Investment Limited Partner
Bought by
Carolina Linen Systems Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluewater Venture Group Llc | $501,000 | -- | |
| Carolina Linen Systems Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bluewater Venture Group Llc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14,650 | $76,288 | $10,716 | $65,572 |
| 2023 | $14,650 | $45,626 | $8,102 | $37,524 |
| 2021 | $13,329 | $79,845 | $14,178 | $65,667 |
| 2020 | $13,214 | $79,845 | $14,178 | $65,667 |
| 2019 | $24,414 | $186,169 | $5,401 | $180,768 |
| 2018 | $0 | $71,408 | $8,102 | $63,306 |
| 2017 | $21,709 | $71,408 | $8,102 | $63,306 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,408 | $8,102 | $63,306 |
| 2015 | $21,459 | $71,408 | $8,102 | $63,306 |
| 2014 | $20,709 | $71,408 | $8,102 | $63,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map