2315 Millsap St Tupelo, MI 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $186,118
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Millsap St, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $162,030, approximately $98 per square foot. 2315 Millsap St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Bought by
Jrd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Barron William K and Barron Mary Frances
Bought by
Bibeay Ruth A and Bibeau David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,825
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrd Llc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bibeay Ruth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bibeay Ruth A | $69,825 |