2315 N Headley Rd Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $261,280 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 N Headley Rd, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $288,570, approximately $248 per square foot. 2315 N Headley Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
White Mark K
Bought by
White Mark K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Mark K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $182,100 | $52,500 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $182,600 | $43,700 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $174,200 | $42,000 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $161,900 | $42,000 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $144,900 | $31,500 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $141,300 | $31,500 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $139,200 | $31,500 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $134,200 | $31,500 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $132,200 | $31,300 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $131,800 | $31,300 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $132,200 | $31,300 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map