2315 Ostman Rd West Linn, OR 97068
Willamette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Ostman Rd, West Linn, OR 97068 and is currently estimated at $798,732, approximately $356 per square foot. 2315 Ostman Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Willamette Primary School, Athey Creek Middle School, and West Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Davis Philip B
Bought by
Davis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Davis Janie H
Bought by
Davis Philip B and Davis Janie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Davis Janie H and Schwartz Janie H
Bought by
Davis Janie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Renaissance Development Corp
Bought by
Schwartz Janie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |