2315 Ridge Ln Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $508,196 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Ridge Ln, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $539,299, approximately $315 per square foot. 2315 Ridge Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $426,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $477,582 | $141,824 | $335,758 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $443,750 | $141,824 | $301,926 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $417,046 | $141,783 | $275,263 |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $351,045 | $100,000 | $251,045 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $322,448 | $100,000 | $222,448 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $309,083 | $70,000 | $239,083 |
| 2018 | $758 | $218,950 | $70,000 | $148,950 |
| 2017 | $6,525 | $282,168 | $60,000 | $222,168 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $248,541 | $60,000 | $188,541 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $164,500 | $45,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $164,500 | $45,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map