2315 Smith Point Rd Nanjemoy, MD 20662
Nanjemoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Smith Point Rd, Nanjemoy, MD 20662 and is currently estimated at $357,690, approximately $255 per square foot. 2315 Smith Point Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope/Nanjemoy Elementary School, General Smallwood Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
Harman Charles L and Harman Cherie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,740
Outstanding Balance
$124,896
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Zanko Paul L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,740
Outstanding Balance
$124,896
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
Harman Charles L and Harman Cherie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,740
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Zanko Paul L and Zanko Sandra E
Bought by
Zanko Paul L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Charles L | $187,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company | $263,810 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company | $263,810 | -- | |
| Harman Charles L | $187,000 | -- | |
| Zanko Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deutsche Bank Trust Company | $190,740 | |
| Closed | Harman Charles L | $190,740 | |
| Closed | Deutsche Bank Trust Company | $190,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Harman Charles L | $190,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $297,100 | $106,000 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $259,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $221,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $184,100 | $91,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $184,100 | $91,000 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $184,100 | $91,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $192,600 | $91,000 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $192,600 | $91,000 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map