2315 Vining St Bellingham, WA 98229
Alabama Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Vining St, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $981,060, approximately $437 per square foot. 2315 Vining St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Kulshan Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Halliday Daniel and Halliday Robin Claire
Bought by
Halliday Robin Claire and Halliday Daniel James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halliday Robin Claire | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $964,887 | $259,111 | $705,776 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $910,257 | $244,441 | $665,816 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $950,282 | $255,189 | $695,093 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $833,581 | $223,850 | $609,731 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $688,910 | $185,000 | $503,910 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $550,585 | $147,982 | $402,603 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $514,376 | $138,368 | $376,008 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $461,357 | $124,118 | $337,239 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $408,212 | $109,820 | $298,392 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $370,935 | $99,940 | $270,995 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $353,460 | $95,000 | $258,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,482 | $77,400 | $232,082 |
| 2013 | -- | $295,978 | $75,000 | $220,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map