2315 Williams Rd Wetumpka, AL 36092
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Williams Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092 and is currently estimated at $327,988, approximately $126 per square foot. 2315 Williams Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Wetumpka Elementary School, Wetumpka Middle School, and Wetumpka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Singleton Roger D
Bought by
Singleton Sylvia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Sylvia T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Sylvia T | $26,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $347,610 | $49,300 | $298,310 |
| 2022 | $0 | $31,417 | $3,737 | $27,680 |
| 2021 | $535 | $28,200 | $3,140 | $25,060 |
| 2020 | $535 | $30,510 | $3,140 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $535 | $27,280 | $2,610 | $24,670 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,382 | $2,819 | $18,563 |
| 2017 | $119 | $21,400 | $2,821 | $18,579 |
| 2016 | $530 | $21,173 | $2,610 | $18,563 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,570 | $30,000 | $172,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map