NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23159 Olean Blvd Punta Gorda, FL 33980

Estimated Value: $222,345 - $297,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2021

Last sale price $243,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,482 / mo

About This Home

Back on market, brand new septic going in. Recently remodeled beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath. New AC in 2020. New water filtration 2020. Open floor plan. New kitchen cabinets with granite counter tops. Beautiful pool and back yard oasis to enjoy all Florida has to offer. Central location close shopping and hospitals. Brand new washer, dryer and side by side refrigerator as well. Property also has new pool system and hand rail added and 2 new exterior hurricane doors. Custom blinds and new garage door opener and newly landscaped front yard. Also has side shell driveway for RV or boat parking.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2020
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$265,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,953
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$49,883

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
List Price
$199,790
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,790
-11.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.83%
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Mosher Diane and Mosher Paul C
Bought by
Mosher Paul C and Mosher Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Cheshire Cyril H and Cheshire Frank C
Bought by
Mosher Paul C and Mosher Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Landon Brandon $243,000 Burnt Store T&E Llc
Landon Brandon $243,000 Burnt Store Title & Escrow
Hartman Thomas $177,000 Hometown Ttl & Closing Svcs
Mosher Paul C -- None Available
Mosher Paul C $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Landon Brandon $243,000
Closed Landon Brandon $243,000
Previous Owner Hartman Thomas $177,000
Previous Owner Mosher Paul C $128,000
Previous Owner Mosher Paul C $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $243,000 +1.7% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $239,000 -1.6% $160 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Off Market $243,000 -- --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Sale $239,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 For Sale $239,000 +35.0% $160 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $177,000 -0.5% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Price Changed $177,880 -5.8% $119 / Sq Ft
02/02/2020 02/02/20 Price Changed $188,800 -2.6% $126 / Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Price Changed $193,750 -3.0% $129 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 For Sale $199,790 -- $133 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $763 $154,530 $18,700 $135,830
2024 $725 $168,474 -- --
2023 $725 $163,567 $18,700 $144,867
2022 $683 $161,778 $13,175 $148,603
2021 $673 $105,453 $5,780 $99,673
2020 $2,355 $128,090 $5,015 $123,075
2019 $1,637 $77,062 $0 $0
2018 $1,971 $119,705 $4,250 $115,455
2017 $1,849 $107,002 $4,012 $102,990
2016 $1,660 $57,897 $0 $0
2015 $1,541 $52,634 $0 $0
2014 $1,345 $47,849 $0 $0