2316 154th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $910,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 154th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $877,223, approximately $812 per square foot. 2316 154th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Villacres Segundo and Villacres Nidia
Bought by
Liang Win Tseng and Liang Young Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,863
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$808,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman Georgia
Bought by
Villacres Segundo and Villacres Nidia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Win Tseng | -- | -- | |
| Villacres Segundo | $197,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Win Tseng | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,727 | $42,281 | $8,885 | $33,396 |
| 2025 | $7,516 | $39,890 | $9,017 | $30,873 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $38,822 | $9,623 | $29,199 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $36,626 | $7,753 | $28,873 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $47,940 | $12,180 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $51,300 | $12,180 | $39,120 |
| 2020 | $6,740 | $49,560 | $12,180 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $50,580 | $12,180 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $30,522 | $6,915 | $23,607 |
| 2017 | $5,922 | $30,522 | $9,058 | $21,464 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $30,522 | $9,058 | $21,464 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $27,702 | $9,847 | $17,855 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $26,960 | $9,815 | $17,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map