2316 74th St SE Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $611,033
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 74th St SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $574,508, approximately $569 per square foot. 2316 74th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Arthur T
Bought by
Harvey Denise R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Fader Patricia C
Bought by
Harvey Denise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Wood Jessie A
Bought by
Fader Patricia C and Thomas Hudson A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Denise R | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Denise R | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fader Patricia C | -- | Security Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,744 | $574,100 | $448,000 | $126,100 |
| 2025 | $4,296 | $543,100 | $423,000 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $499,100 | $379,000 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $559,300 | $379,000 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $452,800 | $300,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $357,900 | $223,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $334,600 | $202,000 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $296,300 | $178,000 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $252,800 | $159,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $213,100 | $123,000 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $184,600 | $111,000 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $2,479 | $176,900 | $108,000 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map