2316 Ash Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $625,963 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Ash Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $836,991, approximately $416 per square foot. 2316 Ash Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Richmond Lloyd R and Richmond Elizabeth A
Bought by
Okeefe Kevin J and Okeefe Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Outstanding Balance
$34,733
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$802,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeefe Kevin J | $253,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okeefe Kevin J | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,233 | $69,000 | $23,408 | $45,592 |
| 2024 | $12,233 | $56,860 | $19,712 | $37,148 |
| 2023 | $12,980 | $56,860 | $19,712 | $37,148 |
| 2022 | $12,980 | $62,000 | $19,712 | $42,288 |
| 2021 | $9,259 | $40,392 | $15,092 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $8,564 | $38,083 | $15,092 | $22,991 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $41,850 | $15,092 | $26,758 |
| 2018 | $10,574 | $48,590 | $13,244 | $35,346 |
| 2017 | $10,315 | $48,590 | $13,244 | $35,346 |
| 2016 | $9,890 | $48,590 | $13,244 | $35,346 |
| 2015 | $8,744 | $39,532 | $10,780 | $28,752 |
| 2014 | $8,365 | $39,532 | $10,780 | $28,752 |
| 2013 | $8,094 | $39,532 | $10,780 | $28,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map