2316 Birch St Norfolk, VA 23513
Estabrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $421,781
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Birch St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $412,445, approximately $170 per square foot. 2316 Birch St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Coleman Place Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Michelle A
Bought by
Lee Dwayne and Lindsey Lizzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,170
Outstanding Balance
$381,412
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$31,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Silverman Charles
Bought by
Waldbaum John and Waldbaum Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Hanley Lyz M
Bought by
Silverman Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Dwayne | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Waldbaum John | $225,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Silverman Charles | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Dwayne | $388,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $431,300 | $92,500 | $338,800 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $407,500 | $92,500 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $347,500 | $92,500 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $333,200 | $80,500 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $297,900 | $69,700 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $278,300 | $59,500 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $266,300 | $54,000 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $250,000 | $54,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $241,800 | $54,000 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $240,600 | $54,000 | $186,600 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $240,600 | $54,000 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $240,600 | $54,000 | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map