2316 Dakota Dr Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Dakota Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $189,290, approximately $214 per square foot. 2316 Dakota Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Doyle Wendy Ann and Tammaro Wendy Ann
Bought by
Doyle Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,758
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$171,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Thomas G | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Thomas G | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $49,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $488 | $48,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $488 | $46,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $453 | $45,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $442 | $43,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $43,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $42,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $420 | $41,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $40,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $39,910 | $24,000 | $15,910 |
| 2015 | $415 | $39,640 | $23,710 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | $407 | $39,330 | $19,330 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map