2316 E Main St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 E Main St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $232,483, approximately $259 per square foot. 2316 E Main St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Gornto Janette S and Benny Bryant C
Bought by
Wilroy Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,760
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Gornto Wayne C and Gornto Janette S
Bought by
Gornto Janette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilroy Joshua | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Gornto Janette S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilroy Joshua | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $223,901 | $112,500 | $111,401 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $129,944 | $28,147 | $101,797 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $129,944 | $28,147 | $101,797 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $129,944 | $28,147 | $101,797 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $129,944 | $28,147 | $101,797 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $129,944 | $28,147 | $101,797 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $129,944 | $28,147 | $101,797 |
| 2018 | $973 | $71,726 | $15,637 | $56,089 |
| 2017 | $966 | $71,726 | $15,637 | $56,089 |
| 2016 | $933 | $71,726 | $15,637 | $56,089 |
| 2015 | $759 | $54,820 | $13,794 | $41,026 |
| 2014 | $759 | $54,820 | $13,794 | $41,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map