Estimated Value: $296,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Garry Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $307,442, approximately $323 per square foot. 2316 Garry Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Ehardt Phillip C and Ehardt Kelly A
Bought by
Fruehauf Jason K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,897
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Nault Jerome A
Bought by
Ehardt Phillip C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruehauf Jason K | $182,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Ehardt Phillip C | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History