2316 Maple Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $405,932
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Maple Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $352,983, approximately $248 per square foot. 2316 Maple Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Doane Academy, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $21,640 | $5,400 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map