2316 N Ramsey Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 N Ramsey Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $135,021, approximately $131 per square foot. 2316 N Ramsey Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $13,130 | $3,670 | $9,460 |
| 2024 | $687 | $12,810 | $2,380 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $683 | $12,810 | $2,380 | $10,430 |
| 2022 | $650 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $650 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $622 | $10,890 | $2,380 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $604 | $10,890 | $2,380 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $623 | $11,230 | $2,380 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $617 | $11,200 | $2,380 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $614 | $11,200 | $2,380 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $608 | $11,200 | $2,380 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $590 | $10,780 | $2,380 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map