2316 S Cincinnati Ave Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 S Cincinnati Ave, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $813,761, approximately $242 per square foot. 2316 S Cincinnati Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Jimmie D Pottorff Sr Trust and Pottorff Jimmie Doyle
Bought by
Austin Zachary and Phillips Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Pottorff Jimmie D
Bought by
Jimmie D Pottorff Sr Trust and Pottorff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Pottorff Jimmie and Pottorff Jim D
Bought by
Pottorff Jimmie and Karns Doretta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Pottorff Jim D and Pottorff Doretta
Bought by
Pottorff Jim D and Karns Doretta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Young Timothy Ray and Young Susan Carle
Bought by
Pottorff Jim D and Pottorff Doretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Zachary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Austin Zachary | $715,000 | Abstract Service Company | |
| Jimmie D Pottorff Sr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pottorff Jimmie | -- | None Available | |
| Pottorff Jim D | -- | None Available | |
| Pottorff Jim D | $430,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pottorff Jim D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,607 | $86,614 | $9,328 | $77,286 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $49,181 | $6,931 | $42,250 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $49,180 | $7,646 | $41,534 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $49,180 | $7,646 | $41,534 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $49,180 | $7,646 | $41,534 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $49,180 | $7,646 | $41,534 |
| 2019 | $6,739 | $49,181 | $7,074 | $42,107 |
| 2018 | $6,755 | $49,181 | $7,074 | $42,107 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $50,181 | $7,218 | $42,963 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $50,181 | $7,218 | $42,963 |
| 2015 | $6,419 | $51,084 | $8,031 | $43,053 |
| 2014 | $6,168 | $47,300 | $7,436 | $39,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map