2316 S Spruce St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $68,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 S Spruce St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $57,699, approximately $55 per square foot. 2316 S Spruce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1967
Bought by
Strahan Strahan J and Strahan Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strahan Strahan J | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $10,430 | $600 | $9,830 |
| 2024 | $421 | $10,430 | $600 | $9,830 |
| 2023 | $386 | $10,430 | $600 | $9,830 |
| 2022 | $320 | $5,200 | $560 | $4,640 |
| 2021 | $320 | $5,200 | $560 | $4,640 |
| 2020 | $320 | $5,200 | $560 | $4,640 |
| 2019 | $320 | $5,200 | $560 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $319 | $5,200 | $560 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | $353 | $5,730 | $560 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | $352 | $5,730 | $560 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | $335 | $5,730 | $560 | $5,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,730 | $560 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map