2316 Shepherd Dr Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $467,866 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Shepherd Dr, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $555,217, approximately $271 per square foot. 2316 Shepherd Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Diefenbeck Frank A and Diefenbeck Barbara J
Bought by
Brenner Michael J and Brenner Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,785
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$534,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Michael J | $166,500 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenner Michael J | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,549 | $253,400 | $83,600 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $8,549 | $238,000 | $83,600 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $8,311 | $238,000 | $83,600 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $8,311 | $238,000 | $83,600 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $8,223 | $238,000 | $83,600 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $8,254 | $238,000 | $83,600 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $8,113 | $238,000 | $83,600 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $238,000 | $83,600 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $8,740 | $270,000 | $83,600 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $8,392 | $270,000 | $83,600 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $270,000 | $83,600 | $186,400 |
| 2014 | $8,830 | $304,700 | $83,600 | $221,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map