2316 Vera Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Vera Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $229,608, approximately $141 per square foot. 2316 Vera Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Woeber Clara
Bought by
Musil Shane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Outstanding Balance
$16,864
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musil Shane A | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musil Shane A | $86,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $48,283 | $8,824 | $39,459 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $48,283 | $8,824 | $39,459 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $28,508 | $5,698 | $22,810 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $28,508 | $5,698 | $22,810 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $28,508 | $5,698 | $22,810 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $25,229 | $5,044 | $20,185 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $25,229 | $5,044 | $20,185 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $25,229 | $5,044 | $20,185 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $28,732 | $5,604 | $23,128 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $28,732 | $5,604 | $23,128 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $28,732 | $5,604 | $23,128 |
| 2013 | $2,514 | $28,732 | $5,604 | $23,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map