2317 19th Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Villa Capri NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $245,203, approximately $275 per square foot. 2317 19th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Harvey Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Kornman Derrick P
Bought by
Devries Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$118,152
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Mcswain Debra C
Bought by
Kornman Derrick P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries Robert L | $140,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Kornman Derrick P | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devries Robert L | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kornman Derrick P | $94,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $197,000 | $38,300 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $123,400 | $24,500 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $123,400 | $24,500 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $123,400 | $24,500 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $123,400 | $24,500 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $123,400 | $24,500 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $123,400 | $24,500 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $108,300 | $24,500 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $108,300 | $24,500 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $108,300 | $24,500 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $101,300 | $28,500 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $101,300 | $28,500 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map