RENTED APR 3, 2026

Estimated Value: $517,000 - $603,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,098 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome Home to 2317 65th Ave – Oakland. Step into charm and comfort in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath Craftsman home, originally built in 1925 and thoughtfully preserved with character and warmth. Located in Oakland’s established residential neighborhood, this Home offers approximately 1,098 square feet of living space filled with natural light, classic details, and a layout designed for both relaxation and functionality. Property Highlights: Spacious living room with classic architectural touches Hardwood floors and vintage charm Two bedrooms Bright kitchen with a dedicated kitchen nook Private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining Detached garage and additional storage Convenient laundry inside the Home. Enjoy the privacy of a single-family home while staying close to major transit corridors, local parks, shopping, and dining. This Home is ideal for someone seeking comfort, character, and a welcoming neighborhood feel. Conveniently located in Oakland’s 94605 area. Open House: February 21, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. We welcome responsible renters who will appreciate and care for this charming Home. Voucher Okay

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Idowu Koyejo

Proxima Realty License #02041899 Listed on: 02/21/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Idowu Koyejo

Proxima Realty License #02041899 Listed on: 02/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Street Light(s)
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.09
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Secured Access, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1098
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Shower Over Tub, Tub
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Shower Over Tub, Tub

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Parking Spaces, Parking Area
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Inside, Washer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Seine David L Montes De Oca and Calica Camille C
Bought by
Williams Lyndsey
Current Estimated Value
$542,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$304,175
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Deoca Seine David L Montes and Calica Camille C
Bought by
Seine David L Montes De Oca and Calica Camille C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,700
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Higgins Stephen B and Estate Of Leda Higgins
Bought by
Deoca Calica Camille and Deoca Seine David Montes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Lyndsey $405,000 Chicago Title Company
Seine David L Montes De Oca -- First American Title Company
Deoca Calica Camille $226,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Lyndsey $384,750
Previous Owner Seine David L Montes De Oca $198,700
Previous Owner Deoca Calica Camille $226,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $3,500 +6.1% --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Rent $3,300 -- --
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,568 $463,026 $141,008 $329,018
2024 $7,568 $453,812 $138,243 $322,569
2023 $8,024 $451,777 $135,533 $316,244
2022 $7,670 $435,920 $132,876 $310,044
2021 $7,287 $427,236 $130,271 $303,965
2020 $7,329 $429,785 $128,935 $300,850
2019 $6,905 $421,361 $126,408 $294,953
2018 $6,762 $413,100 $123,930 $289,170
2017 $6,492 $405,000 $121,500 $283,500
2016 $4,790 $282,022 $84,606 $197,416
2015 $4,763 $277,787 $83,336 $194,451
2014 $3,505 $185,000 $55,500 $129,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41123782

bridgeMLS

APN: 039-3256-007-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.