2317 Bearskin Ln Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Bearskin Ln, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $345,122, approximately $237 per square foot. 2317 Bearskin Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Carol F
Bought by
Jantz Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,845
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Lina Richard C and Lina Sheila M
Bought by
Thompson Earl D and Thompson Carol F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,098
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Lina Richard C and Wife Sheila M
Bought by
Lina Richard C and Wife Sheila M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jantz Stacey L | $350 | Investors Title | |
| Thompson Earl D | $11,000 | -- | |
| Lina Richard C | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jantz Stacey L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Earl D | $112,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $333,800 | $67,300 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $216,400 | $40,700 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $216,400 | $40,700 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $216,400 | $40,700 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $216,400 | $40,700 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $436 | $139,250 | $23,850 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $954 | $139,250 | $23,850 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $422 | $136,950 | $23,850 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $937 | $137,000 | $23,900 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $927 | $136,950 | $23,850 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $532 | $136,950 | $23,850 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $134,480 | $32,640 | $101,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map