Estimated Value: $177,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Call Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $221,948, approximately $170 per square foot. 2317 Call Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Lehman Rita P
Bought by
Trier John D and Trier Christina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trier John D | $125,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,592 | $54,625 | $5,135 | $49,490 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $54,625 | $5,135 | $49,490 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $44,776 | $4,211 | $40,565 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $44,776 | $4,211 | $40,565 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $44,780 | $4,210 | $40,570 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $44,300 | $4,170 | $40,130 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $44,300 | $4,170 | $40,130 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $44,300 | $4,170 | $40,130 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $42,750 | $4,170 | $38,580 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $42,750 | $4,170 | $38,580 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $42,750 | $4,170 | $38,580 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $42,940 | $4,170 | $38,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map