NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2317 Chelsea Dr Bryant, AR 72022

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $190,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2013

Last sale price $114,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,090 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Very nice & clean home! Updated with laminate hardwoods throughout. Tile in the bathrooms. Updated paint, fixtures, hardware, doors, windows & vinyl siding! Architectural shingled roof! The living room has vaulted ceiling, beautiful brick fireplace with a large mantle. Guest bedrooms have large closets. Kitchen has a bkfst bar & plenty of room for the family to eat together. Laundry is very large with tons of shelving & storage. Backyard is very large. Great for kids wanting to play football!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Carter

Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors Listed on: 02/16/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $625

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$625

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,799 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Chain Link, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present, Gas Starter, Woodburning-Prefab.
  • Bedrooms: All Bedrooms Down, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Laminate, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Gas, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Window Treatments, Floored Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Wired For Highspeed Inter
  • Kitchen Equip: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Stove, Ice Maker Connection, Pantry
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock, Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle, Composition, Pitch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, One Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: All Underground, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Sewer-Public, Tv-Antenna, Tv-Cable, Telephone-Private, Tv-Satellite Dish, Water-Public
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 60X115X147X147
  • Lot: In Subdivision, Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 625

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bryant

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2013
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.92%
Current Estimated Value
$183,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.71%
Original Mortgage
$116,326
Outstanding Balance
$80,455
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of N Ew York
Bought by
Miller Scott C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,160
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Kimsey Melissa and Kimsey Robert D
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Bought by
Kimsey and Dains

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1991
Bought by
Robert Maher

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smoke Karma $114,000 Lenders Title Co
Miller Scott C $106,000 --
Bank Of New York $85,207 --
Kimsey $73,000 --
Robert Maher -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smoke Karma $116,326
Previous Owner Miller Scott C $84,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Sold $114,000 -4.9% $81 / Sq Ft
03/06/2013 03/06/13 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2013 02/16/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $26,061 $5,200 $20,861
2024 $1,204 $26,061 $5,200 $20,861
2023 $838 $26,061 $5,200 $20,861
2022 $801 $26,061 $5,200 $20,861
2021 $750 $21,460 $4,000 $17,460
2020 $750 $21,460 $4,000 $17,460
2019 $750 $21,460 $4,000 $17,460
2018 $775 $21,460 $4,000 $17,460
2017 $766 $21,460 $4,000 $17,460
2016 $990 $20,280 $3,400 $16,880
2015 $990 $20,280 $3,400 $16,880
2014 $640 $20,280 $3,400 $16,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10341040

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 840-03516-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.