2317 Christopher Dr Abilene, TX 79602
Lytle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Christopher Dr, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $390,001, approximately $148 per square foot. 2317 Christopher Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Miller David Wayne and Miller Elaine F
Bought by
Riggs Jerry Don and Riggs Gwenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Jerry Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $371,847 | $37,346 | $334,501 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $333,192 | $27,232 | $305,960 |
| 2022 | $8,426 | $331,872 | $27,232 | $304,640 |
| 2021 | $8,457 | $314,324 | $27,232 | $287,092 |
| 2020 | $7,818 | $285,018 | $26,627 | $258,391 |
| 2019 | $7,193 | $275,618 | $26,627 | $248,991 |
| 2018 | $6,930 | $268,960 | $26,627 | $242,333 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $250,901 | $26,627 | $224,274 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $237,869 | $20,541 | $217,328 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $239,802 | $20,541 | $219,261 |
| 2014 | $4,155 | $193,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map