NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2317 County Road 16 Rayland, OH 43943

Estimated Value: $149,068 - $299,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,000 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2017

Last sale price $172,500 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,275 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Insert Heater

About This Home

As of May 2017

SPACIOUS 4 bed, 1 bath CAPE COD home sitting on 7 beautiful acres! Perfect for a growing family or anyone looking for an escape to COUNTRY LIVING. Partially updated kitchen/dining area. New laundry room and new heat pump with wood furnace backup. Tons of storage space including two garages, an enclosed garage addition and a fruit cellar! The large covered porches/decks are great for relaxing, entertaining and enjoying the outdoors. The privacy deck on the rear of the home allows access from the master bedroom and also from the family room. Pre-qualified buyers only please. Mineral rights do NOT convey.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Connors

Harvey Goodman, REALTOR License #2009000647 Listed on: 01/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Greenwood

Sulek & Experts Real Estate License #2002009803

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $826

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Unpaved Streets
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Views of Woods
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41-00944-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$826

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Conventional
  • Price Per Square Foot: 86.25
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 86.25
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2000
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1935

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 10
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2000
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2000.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2000.00

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Wood
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump, Wood/Pellet Heat Sys
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Septic

Schools

  • School District: Buckeye LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Horse Property, Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 7.0000
  • Parcel Number: 41-00944-000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 826

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2017
Closed on
May 12, 2017
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-11.54%
Current Estimated Value
$208,517

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.13%
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,610
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,907

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sawinski Logan J $172,500 Capital Funding Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sawinski Logan J $146,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold $172,500 -6.8% $86 / Sq Ft
04/13/2017 04/13/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Price Changed $185,000 -5.1% $93 / Sq Ft
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Sale $195,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,954 $37,324 $13,286 $24,038
2024 $1,291 $37,324 $13,286 $24,038
2023 $1,288 $27,749 $10,392 $17,357
2022 $857 $27,749 $10,392 $17,357
2021 $857 $27,749 $10,392 $17,357
2020 $782 $24,763 $8,992 $15,771
2019 $785 $0 $0 $0
2018 $780 $0 $0 $0
2017 $796 $0 $0 $0
2016 $826 $0 $0 $0
2015 $797 $0 $0 $0
2014 $763 $0 $0 $0
2012 $368 $23,415 $8,995 $14,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3870723

MLS Now

APN: 41-00944-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.