2317 S 11th St Springfield, IL 62703
Harvard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,128 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 S 11th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $78,032. 2317 S 11th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,591 | $18,936 | $2,095 | $16,841 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $17,297 | $1,914 | $15,383 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $16,408 | $1,816 | $14,592 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $15,794 | $1,748 | $14,046 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $15,818 | $1,751 | $14,067 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $15,763 | $1,745 | $14,018 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $14,898 | $1,736 | $13,162 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $14,706 | $1,714 | $12,992 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $14,492 | $1,689 | $12,803 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $14,319 | $1,669 | $12,650 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $14,226 | $1,658 | $12,568 |
| 2013 | $1,195 | $14,751 | $1,658 | $13,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map