2317 Squirrel Place Tuttle, OK 73089
Bridge Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,024 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Squirrel Place, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $317,756, approximately $167 per square foot. 2317 Squirrel Place is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Bridge Creek Elementary School, Bridge Creek Middle School, and Bridge Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong Staci R and Armstrong Staci Ranae
Bought by
Jones James Robert and Jones Letha Inez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,375
Outstanding Balance
$29,753
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$288,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Tanner Harold Duane and Tanner La
Bought by
Armstrong Ii Robert Don
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James Robert | $169,500 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Armstrong Ii Robert Don | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones James Robert | $42,375 | |
| Open | Jones James Robert | $127,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $21,893 | $3,950 | $17,943 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $21,893 | $3,950 | $17,943 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $21,893 | $990 | $20,903 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $19,913 | $990 | $18,923 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $19,913 | $990 | $18,923 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $19,913 | $990 | $18,923 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $19,913 | $990 | $18,923 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $19,913 | $990 | $18,923 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $19,913 | $990 | $18,923 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $19,913 | $990 | $18,923 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $19,913 | $990 | $18,923 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $19,617 | $990 | $18,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map