2317 State Route 381 Rd Rector, PA 15677
Estimated Value: $90,827 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 State Route 381 Rd, Rector, PA 15677 and is currently estimated at $182,457. 2317 State Route 381 Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including R.K. Mellon Elementary School, Ligonier Valley Middle School, and Ligonier Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,194 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2025 | $2,194 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $18,530 | $5,850 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map