2317 Summit Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $211,078 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2317 Summit Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $220,020, approximately $214 per square foot. 2317 Summit Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Birke Sean and Birke Jessica
Bought by
Birke Sean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,867
Outstanding Balance
$78,314
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Birke Jessica
Bought by
Birke Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Covert Jason L and Covert Trisha C
Bought by
Birke Sean and Birke Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Black Mark G and Black Paula R
Bought by
Covert Jason L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Black Marvin E and Black Shirley M
Bought by
Black Mark G and Black Paula R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birke Sean R | -- | Freedom Title Llc | |
| Birke Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Birke Sean | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Covert Jason L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Black Mark G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birke Sean R | $112,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Birke Sean | $96,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Covert Jason L | $109,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Mark G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $14,200 | $2,500 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $930 | $13,300 | $2,500 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $930 | $13,300 | $2,500 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $948 | $13,300 | $2,500 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $949 | $13,300 | $2,500 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $880 | $11,700 | $2,100 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $882 | $11,700 | $2,100 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $877 | $11,700 | $2,100 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $890 | $11,700 | $2,100 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $759 | $10,700 | $2,300 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $761 | $10,700 | $2,300 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,500 | $2,300 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map