23170 Mallard Ln Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23170 Mallard Ln, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $168,667. 23170 Mallard Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School and Cochranton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Dinicola Vincent P and Dinicola Carolyn
Bought by
Matesic Rosemary and Matesic Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Stehly Michael J and Stehly Kelly A
Bought by
Dinicola Vincent P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Lucia Gehrlein
Bought by
Stehly Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matesic Rosemary | $29,900 | None Available | |
| Dinicola Vincent P | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Stehly Michael J | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $266 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2025 | $178 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $275 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $275 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $578 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $564 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $564 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $564 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $536 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $530 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $156 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2015 | $156 | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,400 | $650 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map