23175 N Main St Ettrick, WI 54627
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23175 N Main St, Ettrick, WI 54627 and is currently estimated at $248,269. 23175 N Main St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School, Beaver Creek School, and Berean Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Kern Zona E and Kern Andrew T
Bought by
Kern Andrew J and Kern Zona E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kern Andrew J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $226,900 | $18,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $226,900 | $18,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $226,900 | $18,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $131,800 | $13,700 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $131,800 | $13,700 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $25,510 | $13,700 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $118,700 | $13,700 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $118,700 | $13,700 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $118,700 | $13,700 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $106,300 | $13,700 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $106,300 | $13,700 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $106,300 | $13,700 | $92,600 |
| 2011 | $2,183 | $106,300 | $13,700 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map