2318 Browns Mill Rd SE Atlanta, GA 30315
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $752/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Attached Garage
- Back Yard
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Prime Opportunity in Atlanta’s Thriving 30315! Located in one of Atlanta’s fastest-growing neighborhoods, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers unbeatable access to the best of city living. Just minutes from the BeltLine, downtown Atlanta, Grant Park, and major highways, this property is perfectly positioned for convenience and future value. Enjoy being close to vibrant dining scenes, local parks, community events, and exciting redevelopment projects that are transforming the area. Whether you're looking to invest in a high-potential location or plant roots in a dynamic community, this address puts you right where the action is. Don’t miss your chance to own in a neighborhood on the rise—schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities! 30-day first look period for owner occupants only. No investor offers for the first 30 days of list.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $380
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 11,426 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Home Design
- 1,175 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Parking
- Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14 003800040466
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $76,720 | $26,760 | $49,960 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $84,000 | $33,280 | $50,720 |
| 2022 | $52 | $54,920 | $10,760 | $44,160 |
| 2021 | $52 | $39,600 | $7,680 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $52 | $36,880 | $9,040 | $27,840 |
| 2019 | $353 | $26,120 | $8,880 | $17,240 |
| 2018 | $26 | $13,640 | $2,840 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $18 | $12,440 | $2,240 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $18 | $12,440 | $2,240 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $366 | $12,440 | $2,240 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $15 | $12,440 | $2,240 | $10,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -10.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -5.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreclosure Deed | $169,000 | -- |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7610319
APN: 14-0038-0004-046-6
- 2311 Jernigan Dr SE
- 2375 Browns Mill Rd SE
- 2242 Jernigan Dr SE
- 445 Carey Dr SE
- 568 Mcwilliams Rd SE
- 2235 Burroughs Ave SE
- 2276 Sargent Place SE
- 0 Jernigan Dr SE Unit 7690854
- 0 Jernigan Dr SE Unit 10655679
- 2286 Carey Dr SE
- 2197 Jernigan Dr SE
- 2274 Carey Dr SE
- 585 Mcwilliams Rd SE Unit 2402
- 585 Mcwilliams Rd SE Unit 2306
- 585 Mcwilliams Rd SE Unit 2301
- 2190 Jernigan Dr SE
- 296 Bromack Dr SE
- 2228 Carey Dr SE
- 2210 Rhinehill Rd SE
- 287 Banberry Dr SE
- 432 Sargent Dr SE
- 381 Sargent Dr SE
- 2300 Carey Dr SE
- 585 Mcwilliams Rd SE Unit 1406
- 585 Mcwilliams Rd SE
- 585 Mcwilliams Rd SE Unit 903
- 2190 Jernigan Dr SE
- 324 Banberry Dr SE
- 76 Schell Rd SE
- 180 Wendell Dr SE
- 1967 Browns Mill Rd SE
- 454 Burgundy Terrace SE
- 1961 Browns Mill Rd SE
- 340 Adelle St SE
- 873 Midway St SE
- 500 Cleveland Ave SE
- 871 Hargis St SE
- 284 William Nye Dr SE
- 853 Haven St SE
- 2738 Vineyards Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.