2318 Cathy Dr NE Canton, OH 44705
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Cathy Dr NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $140,671, approximately $133 per square foot. 2318 Cathy Dr NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Zeno Michelle
Bought by
Wilson David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$62,069
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Sheneman Steve and Sheneman Teresa
Bought by
Zeno Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Mason Daniel E
Bought by
Sheneman Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Shrf Carolyn A Clark Pr
Bought by
Mason Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David | $88,000 | Southeast Equity Title | |
| Zeno Michelle | $63,000 | -- | |
| Sheneman Steven J | $73,700 | -- | |
| Mason Daniel E | $47,700 | -- | |
| -- | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson David | $93,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheneman Steven J | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,610 | $9,450 | $27,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,610 | $9,450 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $25,210 | $5,710 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $25,210 | $5,710 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $25,210 | $5,710 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $21,710 | $4,940 | $16,770 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $21,710 | $4,940 | $16,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map