2318 Crescent Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,739
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Crescent Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently priced at $173,739, approximately $84 per square foot. 2318 Crescent Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Vanblaricom Terry Lynn
Bought by
Ruiz Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Outstanding Balance
$82,755
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Vanblaricom Terry Lynn
Bought by
Ruiz Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Outstanding Balance
$82,755
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Kinnison Earl M
Bought by
Vanblaricom Terry L and Van Blaricom Terry Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Francisco | $139,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanblaricom Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Francisco | $118,150 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Francisco | $118,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $113,100 | $19,500 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $63,500 | $9,800 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $62,500 | $9,800 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $56,000 | $9,800 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $56,000 | $9,800 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $56,000 | $9,800 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $53,500 | $9,800 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $52,000 | $9,800 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $51,600 | $9,800 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $52,400 | $9,800 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $52,900 | $9,800 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map