Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebeca Wagers
Raeco Realty
(765) 230-6097
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $267,000
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is in a great central location, close to restaurants, shopping, and all the conveniences you need. The spacious living area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere that’s perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom features an updated en-suite bathroom with modern fixtures. Two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom provide plenty of space. The fenced-in backyard is a real standout, offering privacy and a great place to relax or entertain. Whether you're sipping coffee on the porch or hosting a barbecue, it's an ideal spot for outdoor fun. Plus, the covered front porch adds curb appeal and gives a cozy, inviting feel to the home. Don’t miss out—schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Samuel | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Green Samuel | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Devon Jordan | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Devon Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Devon Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Carri A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Carri A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Samuel | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Samuel | $209,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Devon Jordan | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Carri A | $77,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $216,000 | +0.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +186.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $75,000 | -8.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $137,000 | $21,100 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $981 | $124,100 | $21,100 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $911 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $800 | $102,200 | $21,100 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $623 | $89,200 | $21,100 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $419 | $76,900 | $14,000 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $383 | $73,500 | $14,000 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $367 | $70,400 | $14,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $345 | $67,600 | $14,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $346 | $69,500 | $14,000 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $338 | $69,200 | $14,000 | $55,200 |
| 2013 | $343 | $70,800 | $14,000 | $56,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebeca Wagers
Raeco Realty
(765) 230-6097
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Cary
Keller Williams Realty Group
(317) 292-2840
3 in this area
130 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Valerie McCammon
Keller Williams Lafayette
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brian McDowell
F.C. Tucker/Shook
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202505353
APN: 79-07-33-430-002.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.