2318 Morehouse Ave Elkhart, IN 46517
Pleasant-Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $173,581
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Morehouse Ave, Elkhart, IN 46517 and is currently estimated at $164,145, approximately $170 per square foot. 2318 Morehouse Ave is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Monger Elementary School and Pierre Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Hugo Sanchez
Bought by
Gonzalez Hugo Sanchez and Sanchez Juventina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Hugo G
Bought by
Gonzalez Hugo Sanchez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Hugo Sanchez | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Gonzalez Hugo Sanchez | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $138,600 | $17,200 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $108,800 | $17,200 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $95,300 | $17,200 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $879 | $85,700 | $17,200 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $857 | $82,500 | $17,200 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $628 | $68,000 | $17,200 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $636 | $67,500 | $17,200 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $461 | $58,100 | $11,400 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $442 | $56,600 | $11,400 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $423 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $445 | $56,800 | $11,400 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map