2318 S Post Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 S Post Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $266,897, approximately $139 per square foot. 2318 S Post Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Bare Sheilah H
Bought by
Bare Sheilah H and Donaldson Brandy Perry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Bare Sheilah H
Bought by
Perry Ricky Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Bare Bobby Gene and Bare Sheilah H
Bought by
Bare Bobby Gene and Bare Sheilah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bare Sheilah H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bare Sheilah H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Ricky Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Bare Bobby Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $193,414 | $26,950 | $166,464 |
| 2024 | $841 | $105,771 | $20,150 | $85,621 |
| 2023 | $837 | $105,771 | $20,150 | $85,621 |
| 2022 | $837 | $105,771 | $20,150 | $85,621 |
| 2021 | $841 | $105,771 | $20,150 | $85,621 |
| 2020 | $886 | $98,196 | $20,150 | $78,046 |
| 2019 | $194 | $23,418 | $20,150 | $3,268 |
| 2018 | $194 | $23,418 | $20,150 | $3,268 |
| 2017 | $276 | $25,135 | $20,150 | $4,985 |
| 2016 | $642 | $73,385 | $20,150 | $53,235 |
| 2015 | $667 | $76,533 | $18,580 | $57,953 |
| 2014 | $667 | $76,533 | $18,580 | $57,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map