2318 Vincent Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Ballentine Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2318 Vincent Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $282,876, approximately $178 per square foot. 2318 Vincent Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Coleman Place Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Mmj Investments Llc
Bought by
Fleetwood Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,675
Outstanding Balance
$125,279
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Mathews Robert D and Mathews Yvonne G
Bought by
Mmj Investments Llc A Virginia Limited L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Mathews Robert D
Bought by
Mathews Robert D and Mathews Yvonne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetwood Austin | $184,900 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Mmj Investments Llc A Virginia Limited L | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Mathews Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleetwood Austin | $138,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $276,100 | $77,500 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $259,100 | $77,500 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $237,500 | $77,500 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $210,300 | $53,400 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $172,300 | $48,500 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $164,100 | $44,000 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $160,100 | $40,000 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $149,300 | $40,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $149,400 | $40,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $157,400 | $40,000 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $157,400 | $40,000 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $157,400 | $40,000 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map