C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christie Armani
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(202) 506-3674
25 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $871,166 - $900,000
Our Jewel Box, Belgrave model, is not your ordinary townhome! Fall in love with this unique designer floorplan with 3,000 sq ft. Entry level features a guest suite with full en suite bathroom, garden room with walkout terrace and half bath. Main level chef's kitchen for entertaining with large square island, huge pantry, white cabinetry and SS appliances. Entertaining room adjacent to kitchen features modern gas fireplace and walkout covered terrace. An additional wraparound terrace connects the kitchen and entertaining room. Upper level Owner's suite with walk-in closet and deluxe bath starring a large frameless rainshower, separate freestanding tub and double vanity. 2 secondary bedrooms, a full bath and laundry room complete the upper level. Upgrades throughout. Community pool, clubhouse and playground. A MUST SEE.! Prices/Terms/Availability subject to change. Photos may be virtually staged. Contact SHOWING CONTACT or vist MIller and Smith website with any questions. Onsite sales center. By appointment only!! Open daily 11-6
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 790-1850 relocation@c21redwood.com Century 21 Redwood Realty Listed on: 11/14/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #0225094769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Michael John | $679,990 | Hallmark Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Michael John | $656,648 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Off Market | $684,990 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $684,990 | -0.7% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Price Changed | $689,990 | -6.4% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Price Changed | $736,990 | -2.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | For Sale | $751,990 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $823,620 | $250,000 | $573,620 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $776,300 | $250,000 | $526,300 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $725,480 | $250,000 | $475,480 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $734,170 | $225,000 | $509,170 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $623,880 | $200,000 | $423,880 |
| 2020 | $6,752 | $652,390 | $190,000 | $462,390 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christie Armani
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(202) 506-3674
25 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Vicky Noufal
Real Broker, LLC
(703) 402-5416
2 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO398316
APN: 200-10-4138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.