2319 Apache Dr Lafayette, IN 47909
Tecumseh South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,757 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Apache Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $194,189, approximately $207 per square foot. 2319 Apache Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Miami Elementary School, Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, and Sunnyside Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $128,600 | $21,100 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $117,200 | $21,100 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $81,100 | $21,100 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $81,100 | $21,100 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $71,100 | $21,100 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $65,800 | $14,000 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $64,500 | $14,000 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $62,200 | $14,000 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $60,000 | $14,000 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $56,100 | $14,000 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $55,400 | $14,000 | $41,400 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $56,400 | $14,000 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map