2319 Aurelius Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $837,239
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,773
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Aurelius Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $774,060, approximately $205 per square foot. 2319 Aurelius Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange High School and Cranium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Luiz Curado and Paula Ana
Bought by
Aurelius Land Trust and Curado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Curado Glaudson Luiz and Curado Ana Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,536
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Curado Glaudson Luiz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelius Land Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curado Glaudson Luiz | $376,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Curado Glaudson Luiz | $376,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curado Glaudson Luiz | $385,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,721 | $687,950 | $110,000 | $577,950 |
| 2025 | $6,721 | $752,090 | $110,000 | $642,090 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $453,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,166 | $427,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $414,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $402,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $397,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $388,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $354,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $347,375 | $50,000 | $297,375 |
| 2016 | $843 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $714 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map