2319 Clover Ln Champaign, IL 61821
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,105 - $271,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Clover Ln, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $248,526, approximately $172 per square foot. 2319 Clover Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Next Generation School, and St. Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $67,510 | $20,790 | $46,720 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $60,170 | $18,530 | $41,640 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $54,800 | $16,880 | $37,920 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $50,550 | $15,570 | $34,980 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $49,550 | $15,260 | $34,290 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $47,640 | $14,670 | $32,970 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $46,660 | $14,370 | $32,290 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $56,370 | $14,140 | $42,230 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $56,370 | $14,140 | $42,230 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $55,210 | $13,850 | $41,360 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $54,230 | $13,600 | $40,630 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $54,230 | $13,600 | $40,630 |
| 2013 | $4,021 | $54,230 | $13,600 | $40,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map