2319 Concord Ave Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Concord Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $362,136, approximately $307 per square foot. 2319 Concord Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Haberman Katherine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberman Katherine D | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $674 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2025 | $674 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,400 | $18,100 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map